Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff

Name   Role Faculty
R Allen Head of Business Studies Maths / Busines Studies
D Bache Music Teacher Tech. & Creative/Music
E Baldwin Learning Manager / Teacher of PE Tech. & Creative/PE
K Brooks Co ordinator Inclusive practice English
C Cheffings Deputy Headteacher Science
A Davies Whole School Numeracy  & KS3 co ordinator Maths
Y Davies Teacher Tech. & Creative/D&T
H Davies Head of Tech. Creative Tech. & Creative/PE
L Decourt MFL Teacher Welsh / MFL
S Derbyshire Learning Manager  / Teacher Science/Psychology
H Derbyshire Head of Biology Science/Biology
R Dew PE Teacher Tech. & Creative/PE
M Ebrey Learning Manager / Maths Teacher Maths
A Edwards Whole School Literacy / Enrichment Coordinator English
A Edwards History Teacher Humanities/History
G Edwards Welsh Teacher Welsh
R Evans Head of Humanities Humanities/History
L Evans Biology Teacher Science
D Evans Art Teacher Tech. & Creative/Art
M Froggett Headteacher English
M Gadd Biology Teacher Science
N Garvey Learning Mananger / Teacher of PE Tech. & Creative/PE
B Griffiths Head of Yr 12/13 English
R Griffiths Head of Geog Humanities/Geography
S Griffiths RE Teacher Humanities/RE
C Hannaby Head of Dept – RE Humanities/RE
S Hanson Temp Art Teacher Tech. & Creative/Art
K Harrison D&T Teacher Tech. & Creative/D&T
M Hatch Deputy Headteacher Maths
C Hatch Second in Maths Maths
F Hayes English Teacher English
M Henshaw Second in English English
M Hughes Media, Film TV Studies Co Ordinator / Teacher English/Media
C Hughes-Owen MFL Teacher Welsh / MFL
G IRVINE Head of MFL Welsh / MFL
S Jones D&T Teacher Tech. & Creative/D&T
I Jones Temp Teacher of PE Tech. & Creative/PE
M Lewis Head of Chemistry Science Chemistry
D Luckwell Head of ENGLISH  Faculty English
A MacDonald Temp Head of Art Tech. & Creative/Art
C Matthews Assistant Headteacher Maths /ICT
L Moccia Head of Maths Faculty Maths
D Morris Assistant Head ALN
D Newport Head of Dept- I.C.T Maths / ICT
S Norton Geography Teacher Humanities/Geography
O Nutley Biology Teacher Science
G Owen-Edwards Welsh Teacher Welsh
E Parry Drama Teacher English
A Phillips Head of Music Tech. & Creative/Music
I Phillips Head of Welsh Welsh
K Shepherd Music Teacher Tech. & Creative/Music
S Sinclair English Teacher English
J Sousa Maths Teacher Maths
L Story Head of Physics Science/Physics
E Thomas Biology Teacher Science
H Thomas Head of Science Faculty Science
K Traynor Maths Teacher Maths
S Vasanth Chemistry Teacher Science
A Wallis Learning Manager / History Teacher Humanities/History
R White DOE coordinator / Teacher Tech. & Creative/PE
E Whitehead Welsh Teacher Welsh
G Whitham Maths Teacher Maths
G Williams Head of Dept – Tech Tech. & Creative/D&T
P Williams International Coordinator / Teacher Welsh / MFL
S Wilson KS3 co ordinator English Teacher English
S Wordingham Music Teacher Tech. & Creative/Music