Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff

Name Role Department
R Allen Head of Business Studies Maths / Busines Studies
R Anderson English Teacher English & Drama
R Andrews English Teacher English
D Bache Music Teacher Tech. & Creative/Music
E Baldwin Learning Manager / Teacher Tech. & Creative/PE
K Brooks Co ordinator Inclusive practice English
D Bull ICT Teacher Teacher
C Cheffings Deputy Headteacher Science
A Crump Teacher Tech & Creative/DT
A Davies Whole School Numeracy  & KS3 Maths
Y Davies Design & Technology Teacher Tech. & Creative/D&T
H Davies Head of Technical & Creative Tech. & Creative/PE
N Debbie Head of Music Tech. & Creative/Music
L Decourt MFL Teacher Welsh / MFL
S Derbyshire Head of Sixth Form Science/Psychology
H Derbyshire Head of Biology Science/Biology
R Dew PE Teacher Tech. & Creative/PE
K Eastwood Maths Teacher Maths
A Edwards Whole School Literacy/Enrichment English
A Edwards History Teacher Humanities/History
G Edwards Welsh Teacher Welsh
R Evans Head Humanities Dept Humanities/History
L Evans Science Teacher Science
D Evans Art Teacher Tech. & Creative/Art
M Froggett Headteacher English
M Gadd Science Teacher Science
N Garvey Learning Mananger / Teacher Tech. & Creative/PE
B Griffiths English Teacher English
R Griffiths Head of Geog Humanities/Geography
S Griffiths RE Teacher Humanities/RE
K Harrison Design & Technology Teacher Tech. & Creative/D&T
C Hatch Maths Teacher – 2nd in Dept Maths
M Hatch Deputy Headteacher Maths
M Hughes Media English/Media
C Hughes-Owen MFL Teacher Welsh / MFL
A James 2nd in Dept Eng English
S Jones Learning Manager / Teacher Tech. & Creative/D&T
I Jones PE Teacher Tech & Creative/PE
A MacDonald Head of Art Tech. & Creative/Art
N Marquand Head of ENGLISH  Faculty English
C Matthews Assistant Headteacher Maths /ICT
L Moccia Head of Maths Faculty Maths
D Morris Assistant Head ALN
D Newport Head of Dept- I.C.T Maths / ICT
S Norton Geography Teacher Humanities/Geography
O Nutley Science Teacher Science
G Owen-Edwards Welsh Teacher Welsh
E Parry Head of Drama English
I Phillips Head of Welsh Welsh
S Ruiz Navarro MFL Teacher Welsh/MFL
A Saunders Maths Teacher Maths
K Shepherd Music Teacher Tech. & Creative/Music
S Sinclair Learning Manager English English
J Sousa Assistant Learning Manager / Teacher Maths
L Story Head of Physics Science/Physics
E Thomas Science Teacher Science
H Thomas Science Teacher Science
S Vasanth Head of Chemistry Science
A Wallis International Coordinator Humanities/History
R White PE Teacher Tech. & Creative/PE
E Whitehead Welsh Teacher Welsh
L Williams Maths Teacher Maths
G Williams Head of Technology Tech. & Creative/D&T