Dinas Bran Hill Race Results 3rd May 2017

Congratulations to all those who took part.

Results below:

Position Time Name Age Club
1 30.38 Jez Brown V40 Buckley
2 30.50 Ifan Richards V35 MTB Wales
3 31.15 Stephen Corbishley Sen Aberystwyth Univesity
4 32.07 Ben Goodtiller Sen Wrexham Tri
5 33.08 Jim O’Hara V35 Helsby
6 33.11 Phil Pumford Sen Buckley
7 33.16 Laura Riches FSen Buckley
8 33.19 Simon Edwards V40 Buckley
9 33.21 Simon Roberts V40 Buckley
10 33.35 Adam Gordon V40 Helsby
11 33.50 David Alexander V40 West Cheshire
12 33.57 Colin Thompson V35 Helsby
13 34.30 Danny Ryder Sen Helsby
14 35.35 Chris Fitzpatrick V40 Helsby
15 36.28 Nick Jones V35 n.a
16 36.42 Hayley Evans FV35 Buckley
17 37.19 Colin Bishop V50 Helsby
18 38.12 Eilir Evans Sen EGLS Inn
19 38.20 Rob Barber V40 Wrexham AC
20 38.24 Justin Edwards U20 n.a
21 38.57 Tim Palmer V50 Helsby
22 39.06 Paul Samuels V40 Wrexham AC
23 39.24 Susan Fourie FV40 Chester Tri
24 39.37 Kean Rowland V50 Eyri
25 39.39 David Michell V35 Helsby
26 39.40 Laura Hughes FV40 Helsby
27 39.50 Darrell Walsh V40 Oswestry
28 39.50 Tim Hargreaves V40 Buckley
29 39.56 Ellie Robinson FV40 West Cheshire
30 40.00 Ian Rutherford V40 Helsby
31 40.15 Alan French V60 n.a
32 40.16 Paul Aird V50 Last Inn Runners
33 40.16 David Smith V35 Helsby
34 40.48 Steve Riley V50 Helsby
35 40.55 Sean Butler V50 Oswestry
36 41.09 Jim Jones V50 Helsby
37 41.57 Freddie Woodward Sen n.a
38 41.59 Eric Campbell V50 Buckley
39 42.14 Janet Owens FV40 Knowsley Harriors
40 42.38 Janet Robertson FV50 Helsby
41 43.07 John Morris V70 Buckley
42 43.12 James Licence Sen n.a
43 43.16 Peter Hughes V50 Wrexham
44 43.20 Christina Roach FV50 Helsby
45 44.09 Charles Ashley V50 Wrexham AC
46 44.16 Christine Cammilare FSen Deestriders
47 44.28 Denis Garnham V50 N.a
48 45.21 Arthur Youd Sen UCL Athletics
49 45.37 Suzanne Fletcher FV35 Helsby
50 45.46 Rachel Arnold FV50 Helsby
51 46.20 Hamon Chaudhry V40 MI
51 46.20 Marc Tipruric V50 n.a
53 46.57 Debbie Read FV50 Helsby
54 46.57 Geoff Collins V60 Helsby
55 48,10 Willem Prooijen V70 Clwydian Runners
56 49.26 Paul Lewtey V35 Deestriders
57 49.28 Mark Jones V40 Chester Tri
58 49.53 Paul Cunningham V40 Helsby
59 50.15 Roger Hughes V40 n.a
60 50.15 Sarah Drummond FV40 n.a
61 52.37 Sharon Basford FV40 Tattenhall
62 53.08 Sue Buck FV50 Helsby
63 58.17 Jack Thomas V70 Buckley
64 63.45 Shaun Partington V40 Wrexham AC
65 DNF Michelle Hardwick FV35 Helsby

Male:                                                                                      Female:

 1st Jez Brown                                                                        1st Laura Riches

2nd Ifan Richards                                                                  2nd Hayley Evans

3rd Stephan Carbishley                                                       3rd Susan Fourie

 

U20: Justin Edwards                                                           U20: //

V35: Jim O`Hara                                                                   V35: Suzanne Fletcher

V40: Simon Edwards                                                          V40: Laura Hughes

V50: Collin Bishop                                                              V50: Janet Robertson

V60: Alan French                                                                V60: //

V70: John Morris                                                                  V70: //