Activities

Currently our students can engage in a range of activities:

****EXAMPLE ONLY****
Year 7 & 8 Club Timetable

MONDAY           Lunch time TUESDAY        Lunch time WEDNESDAY 
Lunch time
 THURSDAY
Lunch time
FRIDAY
Lunch time
Bake ‘n Take D9Week 1 and 2 ISA   G4Week 1 and 2 Design Technology D4Week 1 and 2 Manga + Drawing DD1 (B23)Week  2 Art Club  D8Week 2
Graphics D4Week 1 and 2 Mathemagic   B23Week 1 and 2 Textiles  D11Week 1 and 2 Engineering  D2Week 1 and 2 Craft Club B1Week 1
Writing  L5Week 1 and 2 Book Club  LibraryWeek 1 and 2 Strings ‘n Strums  B6Week 1 and 2 Junior Choir B9Week 1 and 2 Discovery F16Week 1
Urdd G3Week 1 and 2 Harp Ensemble  B8Week 1 and 2 Chess Club G4Week 1 and 2 Drama Club   L11Week 1 and 2
Bronze Plus Sport SHWeek 1 and 2 Brass Ensemble B7Week 1 and 2 Samba Drumming  B10Week 1 and 2
Boys GymnasticsWeek 1 and 2 Dodge Ball SHWeek 1 and 2 Bronze Plus Sport SHWeek 1 and 2 Archaeology C1Week 1 and 2
Table Tennis  SHWeek 1 and 2 Girls and Boys Rugby   FieldWeek 1 and 2 Girls Football    FieldWeek 1 and 2 Trampolining SHWeek 1 and 2 Hand Ball  SHWeek 1 and 2
Badminton  SH Girls What Moves You? SHWeek 1 and 2 Cross Country SHWeek 1 and 2 Futsal SHWeek 1 and 2 Girls Gymnastics  SHWeek 1 and 2
Mini Gym  SHWeek 1 and 2 Mini Gym  SHWeek 1 and 2 Mini Gym  SHWeek 1 and 2 Mini Gym  SHWeek 1 and 2 Mini Gym  SHWeek 1 and 2
MONDAY After School TUESDAY After School WEDNESDAY After school THURSDAY After School FRIDAY After School
Street dance SHWeek 1 and 2 Netball   SHWeek 1 and 2 Boys Hockey Astro TurfWeek 1 and 2 MAT Club    Library(By Invitation)Week 1 and 2
Boys Football    FieldWeek 1 and 2 Futsal League Astro turfWeek 1 and 2 Girls / Boys Rugby and Football  FieldWeek 1 and 2 Pets R Us    SACWeek 1 and 2
Mini Gym  SHWeek 1 and 2 Mini Gym  SHWeek 1 and 2 Mini Gym  SHWeek 1 and 2 Mini Gym  SHWeek 1 and 2  Mini Gym  SHWeek 1 and 2
Girls Hockey    AstroWeek 1 and 2
YDB Community Wind Band   6.15pm Hall Horse RidingWeek 1 and 2
Gymnastics SHWeek 1 and 2

Chess Club t.b.a.